Thursday, 5 November 2009

something new here


teh tarik


my house at the nite



and this is it, recorder of farah quinn.
i record it before i'll gone, cause i know maybe i'll missin' everything that usual i watching.

yeah, i'm not in indonesia anymore. i've continue my college at universiti malaysia perlis. engineering entrepreneurship, for 3rd years.
today is 5days i live here. at the 1st picture i just wanna show you how i miss my mario, and the 2nd picture is just the simbol. the 3rd is my cluster in here. actually this is an boarding house, but it's like a house hehe :p and the last. guess who? yeah it's, " this is it..hmm yummy, cita rasa masakan indonesia ala chef farah quinn " . hahahaha
she is my favorite chef. and i'll be missing this tv program. then i record it ;)

as long as i live here, there's nothing problem. everything is okay. i'm not feel homesick. my neighbor is chinese and indonesia. the indonesia is from jakarta and bogor. they are at room 11 ( me at room 9 ), she is kak nay, kak intan, kak jingga and kak taiyoo. they are same like me, engineering entrepreneurship. at 10 is a chinese. i'm not yet knowing details who they are. i just knowing one, she wants me called her is yoyo.
yoyo is like a game in indonesia. hahaha

oh yeah, in my house have a 4 room. 3 is sharing and 1 is single. have 2 toilet. and everything really2 comfort. 1st and 2nd is a big one. ve and baby is in the 1st, me and valendea is in two. the different between 1st and 2nd is just 1st room have a toilet. and 3rd room is small, ina and intan is there. and the last iiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiisssssssssssssssss... BULE! hahaha
yeaahhh she is bule. the name is palidan. she's kazakhaztan and qatar. but she lives in china.
( gue ga tau knapa gue temenan sm cina mulu haha )

i like to live here, my family and friends, please to not worried about me. cause i'm okay and i'll survive wherever i'm ;)

cheeeeerssssssssssssssss

2 comments:

Bellaisya said...

mba ayu, boarding house atau BORDIR house? hueehehehehe

aiuemocha said...

rumah bordir. hahahaha